PW TBG10x72 565–585W

T-Series TOPCon Bifacial G2B
  • Plurawatt modules offers fast, easy and reliable system solutions with high design features.
  • Plurawatt modules offers the industry’s best norms with high efficiency and positive power tolerance.
  • Plurawatt TBG10x72 modules consists of 144 halfcut cells.
  • Plurawatt TBG10x72 modules consists of Glass / Glass top and bottom layers.

Compliance with IEC 61215 and IEC 61730 (safety and fire test) standards has been certified by accredited institutions.

PW TBG10x72 565–585W

QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001
  • ISO 45001
  • IEC 61215
  • IEC 61730
Performance warranty
PW TBG10x72 565-585W teknik şema
Minimal microcrack
Minimal microcrack with new generation non-destructive cell cutting technology.
Best quality
Best quality with EL test and visual inspection at 3 separate points for each.
More power output
More power output by minimizing the shadowing effect with half-cell technology.
Advantageous payback time
More advantageous payback time in both field and roof applications with more power output in Watts/m².
Lower risk of hot spots
Lower risk of hot spots and a better temperature coefficients.
Minimized mismatch effect
Maximum system output by minimizing mismatch effect.
Durable surface
Withstands 2400 Pa wind and 5400 Pa snow load.
ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS (STC*)
ModelPW TBG10x72 565WPW TBG10x72 570WPW TBG10x72 575WPW TBG10x72 580WPW TBG10x72 585W
Maximum Power (Pmax) [Wp]565570575580585
Open Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]50,6550,8351,0151,1951,37
Maximum Power Voltage (Vmpp) [V]42,1442,2942,4442,5942,74
Short Circuit Current (Isc) [A]14,0914,1514,2114,2714,33
Maximum Power Current (Impp) [A]13,4113,4813,5513,6213,69
Fill Factor (FF)79,18%79,26%79,34%79,41%79,48%
Module Efficiency21,87%22,06%22,25%22,45%22,64%
Bifacial Power Gain5% 15%5% 15%5% 15%5% 15%5% 15%
Bifacial Pmax (Wp)594 650599 656604 662609 667615 673
Bifacial Voc (V)50,65 50,7550,83 50,9351,01 51,1151,19 51,2951,37 51,47
Bifacial Isc (A)14,80 16,2114,86 16,2814,93 16,3514,99 16,4215,05 16,48
Bifacial Vmp (V)42,14 42,2442,29 42,3942,44 42,5442,59 42,6942,74 42,84
Bifacial Imp (A)14,09 15,4314,16 15,5114,23 15,5914,31 15,6714,38 15,75
Operating Temprature Range-40°C / ±85 °C    
Maximum System VoltageDC 1500V (IEC)    
Maximum Series Fuse Rating [A]30A    
Safety ClassClass II    
Power Tolerance0 / ±4,99 Wp    
Bifaciality Factor80% ± 5%    

* STC: 1000 W/m², Temp = 25 °C, AM=1.5

MECHANICAL PROPERTIES
Cell TypeTOPCon 182.2 x 182.2 mm - 16BB / 10BB
Number of Cells144 pcs
Module Dimensions2279 x 1134 x 35 mm
Weight34 kg
Glass2x2 mm, Anti Refl ective coated tempered solar glass, low iron
FrameAnodized aluminium
Junction BoxIP68, 3 bypass diode (30A)
Junction Box Cable4 mm², length 400 mm or 1400 mm
Maximum Mechanical Load2400 Pa / 5400 Pa
TEMPERATURE COEFFICIENTS
Pmax-%0,35 °C
Voc-%0,28 °C
Isc+%0,053 °C
NOCT*45 °C ±2

* NOCT: 800W/m², 20⁰C, 1.5AM

WARRANTY
Product12 Years
Linear Power Output25 Years